Search This Website

Tuesday, 7 June 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk/PO Recruitment 2022

 

IBPS RRB Clerk/PO Recruitment 2022


IBPS RRB 2022 Recruitment Notification accessible on IBPS site for example ibps.in. Check PO Clerk Exam Date Here


IBPS RRB 2022 Recruitment Notification: Regional Rural Banks of India (RRB) are enrolling in excess of 8000 people for Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II and III) and Group “B”- Office Assistant (Multipurpose) through Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).

Any qualified up-and-comer, who tries to join any of the 43 Regional Rural Banks recorded at (A) as Office Assistant, Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) and Officer Scale 2 (Manager) and Office Scale 3 (Senior Manager) are expected to enlist for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP for RRBs-XI).


According to IBPS Calendar, IBPS RRB Prelims test for IBPS RRB PO 2022 and IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 is planned to be held from 07 August to 21 August 2022. The dates are speculative and can be changed.

IBPS Exam for Officer Scale 2 and 3 will be hung on 24 September 2022 which is a solitary test under the choice cycle. In any case, the principal test will be held for the post of PO and Clerk for the people who might clear the IBPS RRB Prelims Exam 2022.


The up-and-comers can check the qualification, test dates, choice interaction and different subtleties beneath:

IBPS RRB Online Application Links:

IBPS RRB 2022 Office Assistant Online Application Link under CRP- RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB PO Online Application Link under CRP-RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB 2022 Officers -Scale II & III under CRP-RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB Notification 2022
IBPS RRB 2022 Short Notification

IBPS RRB 2022 Important Dates

IBPS RRB 2022Important Dates
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Notification Date06 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Starting Date07 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Last Date27 June 2022
IBPS RRB Pre-Exam Training (PET)18 July to 23 July 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2022August 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Result Date 2022Expected in September 2022
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Date 2022September 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Date 2022October 2022
IBPS RRB Officer 2 and 3 Exam date 2022September 2022


Experience:

  • Office Assistant – No Experience
  • Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) – No Experience
  • Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)- Two years  as  an  officer  in  a Bank or Financial Institution
  • nformation Technology Officer – 1-year in the relevant field
  • Chartered Accountant -1year (in the relevant field).
  • Law Officer – Two years as an advocate or should have workedas Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a periodofnot less than two years.
  • Treasury Manager – 1-year in the relevant field
  • Marketing Officer – 1-year in the relevant field
  • Agricultural Officer – Minimum 5 years experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.
  • CA – One Year as a Chartered Accountant.

IBPS RRB 2022 Age Limit:

  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years
  • Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 40 years
  • Officer Scale- II (Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 32 years
  • Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager) – Above 18 years – Below 30 years

IBPS RRB PO Clerk Selection Process 2022

The selection is based on:

For Clerk Posts

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Provisional Allotment

For PO Posts

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview Round
  4. Provisional Allotment

For Officer Scale 2 and 3:

  1. Single level exam
  2. Interview

IBPS RRB Admit Card 2022

The admit cards of all the rounds will be uploaded to the official website. Applicants can download IBPS RRB PO Admit Card 2022 and IBPS RRB Clerk Admit Card 2022 using their registration number and password.


IBPS RRB Result 2022

The result will be uploaded on the official website of IBPS. The candidates can also download their marks from the bank’s website.


Rules for Calculating Score:

  • The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized (using equipercentile method).
  • Scores upto 2 decimal points shall be taken for the purpose of calculation.
  • For IBPS RRB Clerk Posts – Marks Obtained Only in the Main Examination will  be considered for Final Merit Listing.
  • For IBPS RRB PO – Marks Obtained Only in the Main Examination will be considered for shortlisting for interview and final merit listing.
  • For the Post of Officers Scale II (Generalist & Specialist) and Scale III – Marks obtained in the Single Level Examination will be considered for shortlisting for Interview and final merit listing.

IBPS RRB Provisional Allotment 2022

On completion of the interview process / main examination, depending on the vacancies to be filled in as per the business needs of the RRBs and as reported to IBPS, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the RRBs, based on merit-cum-preference keeping in view the spirit of Govt.

How to Apply for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Recruitment 2022 ?

  1. Go to the IBPS’s website www.ibps.in and click ‘Click here to apply Online for ‘CRP RRBs-XI ‘
  2. A new page will open where you find links of application for the post – ‘Click here to apply Online for Recruitment of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) under CRP RRBs-XI’ OR ‘Click here to apply Online for Recruitment of Officers -Scale I under CRP RRBs-XI’ OR ‘Click here to apply Online for Recruitment of Officers -Scale II & III under CRP RRBs-XI’
  3. Now, click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register the application by entering basic information in the online application form. After that, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. You can reopen the saved data using the Provisional registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed.
  4. Upload their  Photograph, Signature,  Left thumb impression.
  5. You are advised to carefully fill in the online application as no change in any of the data filled  in the online application will be possible/ entertained. Prior to submission of the online application you are advised use the “SAVE AND NEXT” facility to verify the details in the online application form and modify the same if required. No change is permitted after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button. 


Application Fee:

Officer (Scale I, II & III)

  • Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
  • Rs.850/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs.850/- for all others


IBPS RRB 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

No comments:

Post a Comment